/
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At https://www.stymulus.co.uk/, we respect your privacy and we are committed to protecting it. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, and share your personal information when you use our website https://www.stymulus.co.uk/, in compliance with the UK Data Protection Act 2018 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

Information We Collect:

 

We collect personal information that you provide to us when you use our website, such as your name, email address, and phone number. We may also collect information about your device, browser, and IP address.

 

We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect information about your browsing behavior on our website. Cookies are small data files that are placed on your device when you visit our website. You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but this may limit your ability to use some features of our website.

 

How We Use Your Information:

 

We use your personal information to provide you with our products and services, respond to your inquiries, and improve our website. We may also use your information to send you marketing communications about our products and services, but you can opt out of these communications at any time.

 

We may share your information with third-party service providers who help us operate our website and provide our products and services. These service providers are bound by confidentiality agreements and are prohibited from using your information for any other purpose.

 

We may also disclose your information if required by law, or if we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, or investigate fraud.

 

How We Protect Your Information:

 

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee the security of your information.

 

Your Rights:

 

Under the UK Data Protection Act 2018 and the GDPR, you have the right to access, rectify, or delete your personal information. You also have the right to restrict or object to the processing of your personal information, and the right to data portability. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at info@stymulus.co.uk.

 

Changes to this Policy:

 

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make material changes to this Policy, we will notify you by email or by posting a notice on our website.

 

Contact Us:

 

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@stymulus.co.uk.

 

Cookie policy

Our website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalized content and advertising, in compliance with the UK Data Protection Act 2018 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

Cookies are small data files that are placed on your device when you visit our website. They enable us to remember your preferences and understand how you use our website, which helps us improve our services and tailor our marketing efforts to your interests.

 

We use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which remain on your device until they expire or you delete them. We also use third-party cookies from trusted partners, such as Google Analytics, to collect information about your browsing behavior on our website.

 

You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but this may limit your ability to use some features of our website. By using our website, you consent to the use of cookies as described in this policy.

 

We also comply with applicable laws regarding cookies, such as the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the UK Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations (PECR). This means that we provide clear and comprehensive information about the cookies we use and obtain your consent before placing non-essential cookies on your device.

 

We may update this Cookie Policy from time to time. If we make material changes to this Policy, we will notify you by email or by posting a notice on our website.

 

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of cookies, please contact us at info@stymulus.co.uk

Scan the code